White Star Line


 
 


-=[ The R.M.S. Titanic Crew List ]=-

This web page contains the names of the crew members who had jobs and boarded the R.M.S. Titanic to work on it's maiden voyage to New York in 1912.  This list is only as accurate as the person who originally transposed it from the original White Star Line crew member raster.


[Band] [Deck] [Engineering] [Galley] [Officers] [Postal Services] [Wireless] [Bottom]

- Band -

 
 
-=[ Band Members ]=-
 Brailey, Theodore - Pianist
 Bricoux, Roger - Cellist
 Clarke, J. Fred C. - Bass violist
 Hartley, Wallace Henry - Bandmaster
 Hume, John (Jock) Law - First violinist
 Krins, George - Violist
 Taylor, Percy, C. - Cellist
 Woodward, J. W. - Cellist

- Postal Services -

 
 
-=[ Postal Workers ]=-
 Gwinn, William - Postal clerk
 March, John Starr - Postal clerk
 Smith, John Richard Jago - Postal clerk
 Williamson, James Bertram - Postal clerk
 Woody, Oscar S. - Postal clerk

- Marconi Wireless -

 
 
-=[ Marconi Wireless Operators ]=-
 Phillips, John "Jack" George - First Marconi operator
 *Bride, Harold - Second Marconi operator

- Officers -


-=[ Senior Officers ]=-
 Smith, Edward John - Captain
 Wilde, Henry Tingle - Chief officer (Exec)
 Murdoch, William McMaster - First officer
 *Lightoller, Charles Herbert - Second officer
 *Pitman, Herbert John - Third officer
 *Boxhall, Joseph Grove - Fourth Officer
 *Lowe, Harold Godfrey - Fifth officer
 Moody, James Pell - Sixth officer

-=[ Security ]=-

 *Bailey, W. - Master-at-arms
 King, T. W. - Master-at-arms

-=[ Helmsman ]=-

 *Bright, Arthur John - QuarterMaster
 *Hitchens, Robert - QuarterMaster
 *Humphreys, James - QuarterMaster
 *Olliver, Alfred - QuarterMaster
 *Perkis, Walter J. - QuarterMaster
 *Rowe, George Thomas - QuarterMaster
 *Wynn, Walter - QuarterMaster
-=[ Lookouts ]=-
 *Evans, Alfred Frank - Lookout
 *Fleet, Fredrick - Lookout
 *Hogg, George Alfred - Lookout
 *Jewell, Archibald - Lookout
 *Lee, Reginald Robinson - Lookout
 *Symons, George - Lookout

-=[ Seamen ]=-

 *Anderson, J. - Able bodied seaman
 *Archer, Ernest- Able bodied seaman
 Bradley, F.- Able bodied seaman
 *Brice, W.- Able bodied seaman
 *Buley, Edward J.- Able bodied seaman
 Church, G.- Able bodied seaman
 *Clench, Fredrick- Able bodied seaman
 Clench, G.- Able bodied seaman
 Crouch, F.- Able bodied seaman
 Davis, Stephen J.- Able bodied seaman
 Evans, Frank O.- Able bodied seaman
 *Forward, J.- Able bodied seaman
 *Hagan, John -Able bodied seaman
 *Haines, Albert- Boatswain's mate
 Holman, H.- Able bodied seaman
 *Hopkins, Robert- Able bodied seaman
 *Horswill, Albert Edward James- Able bodied seaman
 *Jones, Thomas- Able bodied seaman
 *Lucas, William- Able bodied seaman
 Lyons, William H.- Able bodied seaman
 Matherson, D.- Able bodied seaman
 Mathias, M.- Mess-room steward
 *McCarthy, W.- Able bodied seaman
 *McGough, James (Paddy)- Able bodied seaman
 *Moore, George- Able bodied seaman
 Nichols, Alfred- Boatswain
 *Osman, Frank- Able bodied seaman
 Parks, Sam- Seaman
 *Pascoe, C. H.- Able bodied seaman
 *Peters, W. C.- Able bodied seaman
 *Pigott, P.- Able bodied seaman
 *Poigndestre, John- Able bodied seaman
 *Scarrott, Joseph- Able bodied seaman
 Simpson, J. Edward- Assistant surgeon
 Smith, W.- Able bodied seaman
 Tamlyn, Fredrick- Mess-room steward
 Taylor, C.- Able bodied seaman
 Terrell, Bertram- Able bodied seaman
 *Weller, William- Able bodied seaman
 *White, Ralph- Able bodied seaman

-=[ Miscellaneous ]=-

 *Foley, Jack- Storekeeper
 Hutchinson, John H.- Joiner 
 *French, William - Unknown
 *Harder, William - Window cleaner
 *Hemmings, Samuel Ernest - Lamptrimmer
 Mathias, M.- Mess-room steward
 Maxwell, John - Carpenter
 O'Loughlin, William F. H.- Surgeon
 Simpson, J. Edward- Assistant surgeon
 Sawyer, R. J. - Window cleaner

- Galley -


-=[ Senior Galley Staff ]=-
 Akerman, J.- Assistant pantryman
 Allaria, Baptiste- Assistant waiter
 *Andrews, Charles E.- Assistant steward
 Aspelagi, G.- Assistant plateman
 Ayling, E.- Assistant vegetable cook
 Back, C.- Assistant attendant
 Barker, Reginald L.- Second Purser
 Barker, T.- Assistant butcher
 Barnes, W.- Assistant baker
 Barrow, H.- Assistant butcher
 *Belford, Walter- Chief night baker
 Bernardi, B.- Assistant waiter
 Berthold, Florentini- Assistant scullery man
 Beux, D.- Assistant waiter
 Bochetez, J.- Assistant chef
 Boston, W.- Assistant deck steward
 Broome, Athol- Assistant veranda cafe
 Buckley, H.- Assistant vegetable cook
 *Burgess, Charles- Extra third baker
 Chitty, G.- Assistant baker
 Christmas, H.- Assistant steward
 Coombs, C.- Assistant cook
 Corben, E. T.- Assistant printer
 Cornaire, M.- Assistant roast
 Davies, J.- Extra second baker
 De Breucq, M.- Assistant waiter
 Dean, G.- Assistant steward
 Desvernini, L.- Assistant pastry
 Dodd, George- Chief second steward
 Donati, Italio- Assistant waiter
 Dornier, S.- Assistant fish
 Edwards, C.- Assistant pantryman
 *Ellis, J.- Assistant vegetable cook
 Fellows, A.- Assistant boots
 Hamilton, E.- Assistant Second Redroom steward
 Harding, A.- Assistant bedroom steward
 Harris, E.- Assistant pantryman
 Hawksworth, W.- Assistant deck steward
 Henry, W.- Assistant boots
 Hensford, J.- Assistant butcher
 Humphreys, H.- Assistant steward
 Jackson, H.- Assistant boots

-=[ Galley Staff ]=-

 Abbott, E.- Pantryman
 Ahier, P.- Saloon steward
 Akermann, A.- Steward
 Allan, F.- Lift attendant
 Allan, R.- Bedroom steward
 Allen, E.- Scullion
 Allsop, F.- Saloon steward
 Anderson, W.- Bedroom steward
 Ashcroft, A.- Clerk
 Ashe, H. G. H.- steward
 *Baggott, A.- Saloon steward
 Bagley, E.- Saloon steward
 Bailey, G.- Saloon steward
 *Ball, Percy- Plate washer
 Barker, A.- Assistant baker
 Barker, E.- Saloon steward
 Barlow, G.- Bedroom steward
 Barrett, A.- Bell boy
 Barringer, A.- Saloon steward
 Barrows, W.- Saloon steward
 Barton, S.- Steward
 Basilico, G.- Waiter
 Baxter, F.- Linen keeper
 Baxter, H. R.- Steward
 Bazzi, L.- Waiter
 Beedman, G.- Bedroom steward
 Beere, William- Kitchen Porter
 Benhem, T.- Saloon steward
 *Bennett, Mrs.- Stewardess
 Bessant, E.- Baggage master
 Best, E.- Saloon steward
 Bietrix, G.- Sauce cook
 Bishop, W.- Bedroom steward
 *Bliss, Miss- Stewardess
 Blumet, J.- Plateman
 Bochet, G.- Second waiter
 Bogie, L.- Bedroom steward
 Bolhens, H.- Larder cook
 Bond, W.- Bedroom steward
 Boothby, W.- Bedroom steward
 Boughton, E.- Saloon steward
 Bowker, Miss Little- Cashier
 Boyd, J.- Saloon steward
 Boyes, H.- Saloon steward
 Bradshaw, J.- Plate washer
 Brewster, G. H.- Bedroom steward
 Bristow, Robert C.- Steward
 Bristowe, H.- Saloon steward
 Brookman, J.- Steward
 Broom, H. Bath- steward
 *Brown, Edward- Saloon steward
 Brown, W.- Saloon steward
 Bull, W.- Scullion
 Bully, H.- Boots
 Bunmell, F.- Plate washer
 Burke, R. Lounge- attendant
 *Burke, William- Saloon steward
 Burr, E. Saloon- steward
 *Burrage. A.- Plates
 Butt, Robert- Saloon steward
 Butterworth, J.- Saloon steward
 Byrne, J.- Bedroom steward
 Campbell, D. S.- Clerk
 Cartwright, J.- Saloon steward
 Casswill, C.- Saloon steward
 Caunt, W.- Grill cook
 Cave, Herbert- Saloon steward
 Cecil, C.- Steward
 *Chapman, J.- Boots
 Charboison, A.- Roast cook
 Charman, John- Saloon steward
 Cheverton, W. F.- Saloon steward
 Chitty, G.- Steward
 Clark, T.- Bedroom steward
 Coleman, A.- Saloon steward
 *Colgan, J.- Scullion
 *Collins, John- Scullion
 Conway, P.- Saloon steward
 Cook, George- Saloon steward
 Coutin, A.- Entree cook
 Cox, Denton- Steward
 *Crafter, F.- Saloon steward
 *Crawford, Alfred- Bedroom steward
 Crisp, H.- Saloon steward
 Crispin, W. G. H.- steward
 Crovelle, Louis- Assistant waiter
 *Crowe, George F.- Saloon steward
 Crumplin, C.- Bedroom steward
 *Cullen, C.- Bedroom steward
 *Cunningham, Andrew- Bedroom steward
 *Daniels, S.- Steward
 Dashwood, W.- Saloon steward
 Davies, Gordon- Bedroom steward
 Davies, R. J.- Saloon steward
 Deeble, A.- Saloon steward
 Denison, ?- Purser
 Dennarsico- Assistant waiter
 Derrett, A.- Saloon steward
 Deslands, P.- Saloon steward
 Dineage, J.- Saloon steward
 Donoghue, F.- Bedroom steward
 Doughty, W.- Saloon steward
 Dunford, W.- Hospital steward
 Dyer, W.- Saloon steward
 Edbrooke, F.- Steward
 Ede, G. B.- Steward
 Edge, F.- Deck steward
 Egg, W. H.- Steward
  *Etches, Henry Samuel- Bedroom steward
 Evans, George- Saloon steward
 Evans, George- Steward
 Fairall, H.- Saloon steward
 *Faulkner, William- Bedroom steward
 Fei, Carlo- Sculleryman
 Feltham, G.- Vienna
 Farrendon, E.- Confectioner
 Fenton, F.- Saloon steward
 Finch, H.- Steward
 *Foley, W. C.- Steward
 Ford, E.- Steward
 Ford, F.- Bedroom steward
 Fox, W. T.- Steward
 Frankin, A.- Saloon steward
 *Fropper, R.- Saloon steward
 Gatti, L.- Manager
 Geddes, R.- Bedroom steward
 *Gibbons, J. W.- Saloon steward
 Gilardino, V.- Waiter
 Giles, J.- Second baker
 Gill, P.- Ship's cook
 Gill, S.- Bedroom steward
 *Gold, Mrs Kate- Stewardess
 Gollop, C.- Assistant cook
 Goshawk, A.- Saloon steward
 *Gregson, Miss- Stewardess
 Gros, Claude G.- Assistant coffee man,
 Gullio, Casali- Waiter
 Gunn, J.- Assistant steward
 *Guy, J.- Assistant boots
 *Halford, R.- Steward
 Hall, F.- Scullion
 Hamblyn, Ernest William- Bedroom steward
 *Hardwick, R.- Kitchen porter
 Harris, C. W.- Saloon steward
 *Harrison, A.- Saloon steward
 *Hartnell, Frederick- Saloon steward
 Hatch, H.- Scullion
 Hawkesworth, John- Saloon steward
 Hayter, A.- Bedroom steward
 Helnen, J.- Saloon steward
 Hendy, E.- Saloon steward
 Hewett, T.- Bedroom steward
 Hill, H.- Steward
 Hill, J.- Bedroom steward
 Hiscock, S.- Plate washer
 Hoare, Leo- Saloon steward
 Hogg, C.- Bedroom steward
 Hogue, E.- Plate washer
 Hopkins, F.- Plate washer
 House, W.- Saloon steward
 Howell, A.- Saloon steward
 Humby, F.- Plates
 Hutchinson, J.- Vegetable cook
 *Hylands, Leo J.- Steward
 Ide, H.- Bedroom steward
 Ingrouville, H.- Steward
 Ings, W.- Scullion
 Jaillet, H.- Pastry cook
 Janaway, W.- Bedroom steward
 Janin, C.- Soup cook
 Jenner, H.- Saloon steward
 Jenson, C. V.- Saloon steward
 *Jessop, Miss Violet- Stewardess
 *Johnson, James- Saloon steward
 Jones, A.- Saloon steward
 Jones, A.- Plates
 Jones, H.- Roast cook
 Jones, Reginald V.- Saloon steward
 Jouanmault, G.- Assistant sauce
 *Keene, P.- Saloon steward
 Kennell, C.- Heb cook
 Kerley, W. T.- Assistant steward
 Ketchley, H.- Saloon steward
 Kieran, M.- Assistant storekeeper
 King, G.- Scullion
 Kingscote, W. F.- Saloon steward
 Kitching, A.- Saloon steward
 *Knight, George- Saloon steward
 Knight, L.- Steward
 Lacey, Bert W.- Assistant steward
 Lake, W.- Saloon steward
 Lane, A. E.- Saloon steward
 Latimer, Andrew J.- Chief steward
 *Lavington, Miss- Stewardess
 Lawrence, A.- Saloon steward
 Leader, A.- Assistant confectioner
 *Leather, Mrs Elizabeth- Stewardess
 Lefever, G.- Saloon steward
 Leonard, M.- Steward
 Levett, G.- Assistant pantryman
 *Lewis, Arthur- Steward
 Light, C.- Plate washer
 *Littlejohn, A.- Saloon steward
 Lloyd, H.- Saloon steward
 Lock, A.- Assistant cook
 Longmiur, J.- Assistant bedroom steward
 Lovell, J.- Grill cook
 *Lucas, W.- Saloon steward
 Lydiatt, C.- Saloon steward
 Mabey, J.- Steward
 *MacKay, Charles D.- Saloon steward
 MacKie, G.- Bedroom steward
 Major, E.- Bath steward
 Mantle, R.- Steward
 Marks, J.- Assistant pantryman
 Marriott, J. W.- Assistant pantryman
 *Marsden, Miss- Stewardess
 *Martin, A.- Scullion
 *Martin, Miss- Second cashier
 *Martin, Mrs.- Stewardess
 Mattman, A.- Ice man
 *Mauge, Paul- Chef's assistant
 *Maynard, John- Entree cook
 Maytum, Alfred- Chief butcher
 McCarty, F.- Bedroom steward
 McGrady, James- Saloon steward
 *McLaren, Mrs.- Stewardess
 *McMicken, A.- Saloon steward
 McMullen, J.- Saloon steward
 McMurray, W.- Bedroom steward
 Mellor, A.- Saloon steward
 Middleton, M. V.- Saloon steward
 *Mills, C.- Assistant butcher
 Monoros, J.- Assistant waiter
 Monteverdi, J.- Assistant entree
 Moore, A.- Saloon steward
 Morgan, W.- Assistant storekeeper
 *Morris, F.- Bath steward
 Moss, William- Saloon steward
 Mullen, T.- Steward
 Muller, L.- Interpeter
 Nannini, F.- Head waiter
 *Neale, H.- Assistant baker
 Nicholls, T.- Saloon steward
 Nichols, A.- Steward
 *Nichols, W. K.- Assistant steward
 O'Connor, T.- Bedroom steward
 Olive, E. R.- Clothes presser
 Orpet, W.- Saloon steward
 Orr, J.- Assistant vegetable cook
 Osborne, W.- Saloon steward
 Owens, L.- Assistant steward
 Pacherat, J.- Assistant larder
 Painton, J. A.- Captain's steward
 Parsons, E.- Chief storekeeper
 Parsons, R.- Saloon steward
 Pearce, A.- Steward
 Pedrini, Alex- Assistant waiter
 Pennell, F.- Bath steward
 Penny, W.- Assistant steward
 Penrose, J.- Bedroom steward
 Perotti, Alfonsi- Assistant waiter
 Perrin, W.- Boots
 Perriton, H.- Saloon steward
 Petrachio, A.- Assistant waiter
 Petrachio, S.- Assistant waiter
 Petty, Edwin Henry- Bedroom steward
 *Phillimore, Harold- Saloon steward
 Phillips, J.- Storesman
 Piatti, L. Assistant waiter
 Piazza, P.- Waiter
 Platt, W.- Scullion
 Poggi, E.- Waiter
 Pook, R.- Assistant bedroom steward
 *Port, F.- Steward
 *Prentice, Frank M.- Assistant storekeeper
 Price, E.- Barman
 Prideaux, J. A.- Steward
 *Prior, H. J.- Steward
 *Pritchard, Mrs.- Stewardess
 Proctor, Chester- Chef
 Pryce, W.- Saloon steward
 *Pugh, Alfred- Steward
 Pusey, J.- Saloon steward
 Randall, F.- Saloon steward
 Ranson, Jas- Saloon steward
 Ratti, E.- Waiter
 *Ray, Frederick Dent- Saloon steward
 Reed, C.- Bedroom steward
 Revall, W.- Saloon steward
  Ricardona, R.- Assistant waiter
 Rice, P.- Steward
 Ricks, Cyril S.- Assistant storekeeper
 Ridout, W.- Saloon steward
 Rigozzi, A.- Waiter
 Roberts, F.- Third butcher
 Roberts, H.- Bedroom steward
 *Roberts, Mrs.- Stewardess
 Robertson, G.- Assistant steward
 Robinson, J.- Saloon steward
 *Robinson, Mrs. Annie- Stewardess
 Rogers, E. J.- Assistant storekeeper
 Rogers, M.- Saloon steward
 Ross, R.- Scullion
 Rotto, Angelo- Waiter
 Waiter Rousseau, P.- Chef
 Rowe, M.- Saloon steward
 *Rule, Samuel J.- Bath steward
 Rummer, G.- Saloon steward
 Russell, R.- Saloon steward
 Ryan, T.- Steward
 *Ryerson, W. E.- Saloon steward
 Sacaggi, G.- Assistant waiter
 Salussolia, Giovenz- Glass man
 Samuels, W.- Saloon steward
 Saunders, D. E.- Saloon steward
 *Savage, C. J.- Steward
 Scavino, C.- Carver
 Scott, ?- Assistant boots
 Scovell, R.- Saloon steward
 Sedunary, Sidney- Steward
 Sesea, Gino- Waiter
 Sevier, W.- Steward
 *Seward, H.- Pantryman
 Shaw, H.- Scullion
 Shea, J.- Saloon steward
 Siebert, Sidney C.- Bedroom steward
 *Simmonds, A.- Scullion
 Simmons, F. G.- Saloon steward
 Simmons, W.- Pass cook
 Skinner, E.- Saloon steward
 Slight, H. J.- Steward
 Slight, W.- Larder cook
 *Sloan, Miss Mary- Stewardess
 Smillie, J.- Saloon steward
 Smith, C.- Bedroom steward
 Smith, C.- Scullion
 Smith, F.- Assistant pantryman
 Smith, J.- Assistant baker
 *Smith, Miss- Stewardess
 Smith, R. G.- Saloon steward
 Snape, Mrs.- Stewardess
 Stagg, J. H.- Saloon steward
 *Stap, Miss- Stewardess
 Stebbing, S.- Chief boots
 *Stewart, John (Jack)- Veranda cafe
 Stone, E.- Bedroom steward
 Stone, E.- Bedroom steward
 Stroud, E. A.- Saloon steward
 Stroud, H.- Saloon steward
 Strugnell, J.- Saloon steward
 Stubbings, H.- Cook and mess
 Swan, W.- Bedroom steward
 Symonds, J.- Saloon steward
 Talbot, George Fredrick Charles- Steward
 Taylor, C.- Steward
 Taylor, W.- Saloon steward
 *Terrell, F.- Assistant steward
 Testoni, Ercole- Assistant glassware man
 Thayler, M.- Steward
 *Thessinger, A.- Bedroom steward
 *Thomas, A. C.- Saloon steward
 *Thomas, B.- Saloon steward
 Thompson, H.- Second storekeeper
 Thorley, W.- Assistant cook
 Tietz, C.- Kitchen porter
 *Toms, F.- Saloon steward
 Topp, T.- Second butcher
 Tucker, B.- Second pantryman
 Turner, G. F.- Stenographer
 Turner, L.- Saloon steward
 Urbini, R.- Waiter
 Valassori, Ettera- Waiter
 Veal, T.- Saloon steward
 Vicat, J.- Fish cook
 Vilvarlarge, P.- Assistant soup
 Vine, H.- Assistant controller
 Vioni, R.- Waiter
 Voegelin, H.- Coffeeman
 Wake, S.- Assistant baker
 Walpole, John- Chief pantryman
 Walsh, Miss- Stewardess
 Ward, E.- Bedroom steward
 Ward, P.- Bedroom steward
 *Ward, William- Saloon steward
 Wareham, R.- Bedroom steward
 Warwick, F.- Saloon steward
 Weatherstone, T.- Saloon steward
 Welch, W. H.- Assistant cook
 *Wheat, Joseph Thomas- Assistant second steward
 *Wheelton, E.- Saloon steward
 White, A.- Assistant barber
 White, J. G. H.- Steward
 White, L.- Saloon steward
 *Whitely, Thomas- Saloon steward
 Whitford, A.- Saloon steward
 *Widgery, James- Baths
 Williams, A.- Assistant storekeeper
 *Williams, W.- Assistant steward
 Willis, W.- Steward
 Wiltshire, W.- Assistant butcher
 *Windebank, J.- Sauce cook
 Wittman, H.- Bedroom steward
 Wood, J. T.- Assistant steward
 Wormald, T.- Saloon steward
 Wrapson, H.- Assistant pantryman
 *Wright, W. G. H.- steward
 *Yearsley, H.- Saloon steward
 Yoshack, J.- Saloon steward
 Zarracchi, L.- Wine butler

-=[ Miscellaneous Services ]=-

 Carney, William- Lift attendant
 King, A.- Lift attendant
 King, Ernest- Purser clerk
 Freeman, Ernest E. S.- Deck steward, Ismay's Secretary
 Pacey, R.- Lift attendant

 *Caton, Miss- Turkish Bath attendant
 Crosbie, J. B.- Turkish Bath attendant
  Ennis, W.- Turkish Bath attendant
 *Slocombe, Mrs. Maud- Turkish Bath attendant
 Taylor, L.- Turkish Bath attendant

 Dolby, J.- Reception room attendant
 Fanette, M.- Assistant waiter

 *Pearcey, Albert Victor- Third class pantryman
 Turvey, C.- Page boy
 Wallis, Mrs.- Matron
 Fletcher, P. W.- Bugler
 Halloway, S.- Assistant clothes presser
 *Hardy, John- Chief second class steward
 *Hart, John Edward- Third class steward
 Kiernan, James W. Chief- third class steward

 Hinckley, G.- Baths
 Hines, G.- Third baker
 Harris, C. H.- Bell Boy
 Holland, T.- Assistant reception room attendant
 Hughes, H.- Assistant second steward
 Jeffery, W.- Controller
 Johnson, H.- Assistant ship's cook
 *Joughin, Charles- Chief baker
 Kelland, T.- Library
 Klein, H.- Barber
 McCawley, T. W.- Gymnasium
 McElroy, Herbert Walter- Purser
 Mishellany, A.- Printer
  Perkins, L.- Telephone operator
 Rice, J. R.- Clerk
 Watson, W.- Bell boy
 *Weikman, August H.- Barber
 Webb, Brooke- Smoke-room steward
 *Witter, James -Second class smoke-room steward
 Wright, Fredrick- Racquet court attendant


- Engineering -


-=[ Engineering Officers ]=-
 Alsopp, Alfred S.- Junior Electrician
 *Barrett, Fredrick- Leading fireman
 Bell, Joseph- Chief Engineer
 Coy, F. E. G.- Junior third assistant engineer
 Dodd, E. C.- Junior third engineer
 Dodd, R.- Junior fourth assistant engineer
 Dyer, Henry Ryland- Senior fourth assistant engineer
 Ervine, George- Assistant electrician
 Farquharson, W.- Senior second engineer
 Fraser, J.- Junior third assistant engineer
 *Hendrickson, Charles- Leading fireman
 Harrison, N.- Junior second engineer
 Harvey, Herbert G.- Junior second assistant engineer
 Hesketh, James H.- Second engineer
 Hodge, C.- Senior third assistant engineer
 Hodgkinson, L.- Senior fourth engineer
 Hosking. G. F.- Senior third engineer
 Jupe, Herbert- Assistant electrican
 Kelly, William- Assistant electrician
 Kemp, Thos- Executive fourth assistant engineer
 Mackie, W. D.- Junior fifth assistant engineer
 Magee, W.- Senior sixth assistant engineer
 McReynolds, W.- Junior sixth assistant engineer
 Middleton, Alfred- Assistant electrician
 Millar, R. Extra- fifth assistant engineer
 Millar, T.- Assistant deck engineer
 Parsons, F. A.- Senior first assistant engineer
 Shepherd, Jonathan- Junior second assistant engineer
 Smith, James M.- Junior fourth engineer
 Ward, Arthur- Junior fourth assistant engineer
 Wilson, Bertie- Senior second assistant engineer

-=[ Engineering Crew ]=-

 Abraham, C.- Fireman
 Adams, R.- Fireman
 *Allen, E.- Trimmer
 Allen, H.- Fireman
 *Avery, J.- Trimmer
 Bailey, G. W.- Fireman
 Baines, Rich- Greaser
 Ball, W.- Fireman
 Bannon, John- Greaser
 Barlow, C.- Fireman
 Barnes, Chas- Fireman
 Barnes, J.- Fireman
 Barrett, F. W.- Fireman
 Beattie, F.- Greaser
 *Beauchamp, George- Fireman
 Bendell, T.- Fireman
 Bennett, G.- Fireman
 Benville, E.- Fireman
 Bessant, W.- Fireman
 Bevis, J.- Trimmer
 Biddlecombe, C.- Fireman
 Biggs, E.- Fireman
 Billows, J.- Trimmer
 *Binstead, Walter- Trimmer
 Black, A.- Fireman
 Black, D.- Fireman
 Blackman, H.- Fireman
 *Blake, P.- Trimmer
 Blake, Seaton- Mess steward
 Blake, T.- Fireman
 Blancy, J.- Fireman
 Blann, Eustace- Fireman
 Bott, W.- Greaser
 Bradley, P.- Fireman
 Brewer, H.- Trimmer
 Brigge, W.- Fireman
 Brooks, J.- Trimmer
 Brown, J.- Fireman
 Brown, J.- Fireman
 Burroughs, A.- Fireman
 Burton, E.- Fireman
 Butt, W.- Fireman
 Calderwood, H.- Trimmer
 Camner, J.- Fireman
 Carr, R.- Trimmer
 Carter, F.- Trimmer
 Casey, T.- Trimmer
 Castleman, E.- Greaser
 *Cavell, George- Trimmer
 Cherrett, W.- Fireman
 Chisnall, G.- Boilermaker
 Chorley, J.- Fireman
 *Clark, W.- Fireman
 Coe, H.- Trimmer
 Coffey, John- Fireman  (Deserted in Queenstown [Cobh])
 Coleman, J.- Mess steward
 *Collins, Samuel- Fireman
 *Coombes, G.- Fireman
 Cooper, H.- Fireman
 Cooper, J.- Trimmer
 Copperthwaite, B.- Fireman
 Corcoran, D.- Fireman
 Cotton, A.- Fireman
 Couch, J.- Greaser
* Couper, R.- Fireman
 Crabb, H.- Trimmer
 Creese, H.- Deck engineer
 *Crimmins, J. Fireman
 Cross, W.- Fireman
 Cunningham, B.- Fireman
 Curtis, A.- Fireman
 Davies, T.- Leading fireman
 Dawson, James - Trimmer
 *Diaper, J.- Fireman
 Dickson, W.- Trimmer
 *Dilley, J.- Fireman
 *Dillon, Thomas Patrick- Trimmer
 *Doel, F.- Fireman
 *Dore, A.- Trimmer
 Doyle, F.- Fireman
 Duffy, William- Writer
 *Dymond, Frank- Fireman
 Eagle, A. J.- Trimmer
 Eastman, C.- Greaser
 Elliott, Everett Edward- Trimmer
 Evans, W.- Trimmer
 Fay, F.- Greaser
 Ferrary, Auto- Trimmer
 Ferris, W. Leading fireman
 *Fitzpatrick, C. W.- Mess steward
 Fitzpatrick, H.- Junior boilermaker
 *Flarty, E.- Fireman
 Ford, H.- Trimmer
 Ford, Thomas- Leading fireman
 Foster, A.- Storekeeper
 Fraser, J.- Fireman
 *Fredricks, W.- Trimmer
 *Fryer, A.- Trimmer
 Gardner, F.- Greaser
 Geer, A.- Fireman
 *Godley, G.- Fireman
 Golder, M. W.- Fireman
 Gordon, J.- Trimmer
 Goree, F.- Greaser
 Gosling, B.- Trimmer
 Gosling, S.- Trimmer
 *Graham, T.- Fireman
 Graves, S.- Fireman
 Green, G.- Trimmer
 Gregory, D.- Greaser
 Grodidge, E.- Fireman
Gunnery, G.- Mess steward
 *Hagan, J.- Fireman
 Hall, J.- Fireman
 Hallett,- G. Fireman
 Hands, B.- Fireman
 Hannam, G.- Fireman
 Harris, E.- Fireman
 *Harris, F.- Fireman
 Harris, F.- Trimmer
 Hart, Thomas- Fireman
 Hasgood, R.- Fireman
 Haslin, J.- Trimmer
 Head, A.- Fireman
 *Hebb, A.- Trimmer
 Hill, J.- Trimmer
 Hinton, W.- Trimmer
 Hodges, W.- Fireman
 Hosgood, R.- Fireman
 *Hunt, Albert- Trimmer
 Hunt, T.- Fireman
 Hurst, C. J.- Fireman
 *Hurst, Walter- Greaser
 Ingram, C.- Trimmer
 Instance, T.- Fireman
 Jacobson, John- Fireman
 Jago, J.- Greaser
 James, Thos Fireman
 Jarvis, W.- Fireman
 Joas, N.- Fireman
 *Judd, C.- Fireman
 Jukes, J.- Greaser
 *Kasper, F.- Fireman
 Kearl, C.- Greaser
 Kearl, G.- Trimmer
 Keegan, Jas- Leading fireman
 Kelly, Jas- Greaser
 *Kemish, George- Fireman
 Kenchenten, Fredrick- Greaser
 Kenzler, A.- Storekeeper
 Kerr, T.- Fireman
 Kinsella, L.- Fireman
 Kirkham, J.- Greaser
 *Knowles, T.- Firemen's messman
 Lahy, T.- Fireman
 Lee, H.- Trimmer
 Light, C.- Fireman
 Light, W.- Fireman
 *Lindsay, W.- Fireman
 Lloyd, W.- Fireman
 Long, F.- Trimmer
 Long, W.- Trimmer
 *Major, W.- Fireman
 Marrett, G.- Fireman
 Marsh, F.- Fireman
 Maskell, L.- Trimmer
 *Mason, F.- Fireman
 Mason, J.- Leading fireman
 May, A. W.- Fireman's messman
 May, Arthur- Fireman
 Mayo, W.- Leading fireman
 *Mayzes, T.- Fireman
 McAndrew, Thos- Fireman
 McAndrews, W.- Fireman
 McCastlen, W.- Fireman
 *McGann, James- Trimmer
 McGarvey, E.- Fireman
 McGaw, E.- Fireman
 McGregor, J.- Fireman
 McInerney, T.- Greaser
 *McIntyre, William- Trimmer
 McQuillan, William- Fireman
 McRae, William- Fireman
 Milford, George- Fireman
 Mintram, W.- Fireman
 Mitchell, B.- Trimmer
 *Moore, J.- Fireman
 Moore, R.- Trimmer
 Moores, R.- Greaser
 Morgan, A.- Trimmer
 Morgan, T.- Fireman
 Morrell, R.- Trimmer
 Morris, A.- Greaser
 Morris, W.- Trimmer
 *Murdoch, W.- Fireman
 Nettleton, G.- Fireman
 Newman, C.- Storekeeper
 Noon, John- Fireman
 Norris, J.- Fireman
 Noss, B.- Fireman
 *Noss, H.- Fireman
 *Nutbean, William- Fireman
 *O'Connor, John- Trimmer
 Olive, C.- Greaser
 *Oliver, H.- Fireman
 *Othen, C.- Fireman
 Paice, R.- Fireman
 Painter, Charles- Fireman
 Painter, F.- Fireman
 Palles, T.- Greaser
 Pand, G.- Fireman
 *Pearce, J.- Fireman
 *Pelham, G.- Trimmer
 *Perry, E.- Trimmer
 Perry, H.- Trimmer
 Phillips, G.- Greaser
 Pitfield, W.- Greaser
 *Podesta, J.- Fireman
 *Pregnall, George- Greaser
 Preston, Thomas- Trimmer
 *Priest, John- Fireman
 Proudfoot, R.- Trimmer
 Pugh, P.- Leading fireman
 *Pusey, Robert- Fireman
 *Ranger, Thomas- Greaser
 Read, J.- Trimmer
 Reed, R.- Trimmer
 Reeves, F.- Fireman
 *Rice, C.- Fireman
 Richards, H.- Fireman
 Rickman, G.- Fireman
 Roberts, G.- Fireman
 Rous, A.- Plumber
 Rudd, Henry- Storekeeper
 Sangster, C.- Fireman
 Saunders, T.- Fireman
 Saunders, W.- Fireman
 Saunders, W.- Trimmer
 Scott, Archibald- Fireman
 *Scott, Fred- Greaser
 Self, A.- Greaser
 *Self, E.- Fireman
 *Senior, Harry- Fireman
 Shea, Thos- Fireman
 *Sheath, F.- Trimmer
 *Shiers, Alfred- Fireman
 Shilaber, C.- Trimmer
 Skeats, W.- Trimmer
 Sloan, P.- Chief electrician
 Small, William- Leading fireman
 Smith, E.- Trimmer
 Smither, H.- Fireman
 Snellgrove, G.- Fireman
 Snooks, W.- Trimmer
 *Snow, E.- Trimmer
 *Sparkman, H.- Fireman
 Stafford, M. -Greaser
 Stanbrook, Augustus- Fireman
 Steel, R.- Trimmer
 Stocker, H.- Trimmer
 *Street, A.- Fireman
 Stubbs, H.- Fireman
 Sullivan, S.- Fireman
 Taylor, J.- Fireman
 *Taylor, James- Fireman
 Taylor, T.- Fireman
 *Taylor, William Henry- Fireman
 Thomas, J.- Fireman
 *Thompson, John- Fireman
 *Threlfall, Thomas- Leading fireman
 *Thresher, G.- Fireman
 Tizard, A.- Fireman
 Toung, F.- Fireman
 Tozer, J.- Greaser
 *Triggs, R.- Fireman
 Turley, R.- Fireman
 Veal, A.- Greaser
 Vear, H.- Fireman
 Vear, W.- Fireman
 Ward, J.- Leading fireman
 Wardner, F.- Fireman
 Wateridge, E.- Fireman
 Watson, W.- Fireman
 Webb, S.- Trimmer
 Webber, F.- Leading fireman
 *White, Alfred- Greaser
 White, Alfred- Electrician
 White, F.- Trimmer
 *White, William George- Trimmer
 Williams, E.- Fireman
 Wilton, William- Trimmer
 Witcher, A.- Fireman
 Witt, F.- Trimmer
 Witt, H.- Fireman
 Woodford, H.- Greaser
 Woods, H.- Trimmer
 Wyeth, J.- Fireman
 Young, Francis- Fireman

 [Visit RMS Titanic] [Titanic's Passenger List] [Titanic's Crew List] [Goto Top]

 

 [To The Intro Page] [To Cruise Lines Page] [To Shipyards Page] [To Ports of Call Index] [Ocean Liner News]
 [To Cruise Line Address Book] [To The Photo Gallery] [To The Glossary] [Project queen Mary 2] [Links Page]

 [Visit RMS Titanic] [Visit RMS. Olympic] [Visit HMHS Britannic] [HMHS Britannic Gallery] [Email RobbieSoft] [White Star Line Info]

This web page is Copyright © 2000-2005: By RobbieSoft - 08/09/2005